Terms and Conditions

Privacy and Policy

What is Privacy policy
This document, concerning the privacy policies of personal data of those who manage the website www.bozzettostudio.com, which intends to describe in the most accurate way how the personal data of users and visitors to our site is handled.
This is also an information notice also pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 for users of our site services, which are provided via the Internet.
The information is not valid for other websites that can be consulted through our links, of which we are not in any way responsible.
The indications provided below are also inspired by Recommendation n. 2/2001 of the Group of European Guarantors for the protection of personal data adopted May 17, 2001 pursuant to art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / CE, particularly concern the collection of personal data on the Internet and aim to identify the minimum measures that must be implemented towards the persons concerned to guarantee the loyalty and lawfulness of such practices (in application of articles 6 , 7, 10 and 11 of Directive 95/46 / EC).

The data “owner”

“Owner” of the processing of personal data possibly processed following consultation of our site and any other data used for the provision of our services, is BOZZETTO Creative Studio.

Rights of the interested parties

subjects to which personal data refer, pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request to integrate them, update them , or rectify them.
The subjects to whom the personal data refer also have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Requests relating to art. 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 must be addressed to BOZZETTO Creative Studio at the e-mail: studiocreativobozzetto@gmail.com.

 

Place and purpose of the data processing

The treatments related to the web services offered by this site [physically “hosted” at GoDaddy. (“www.GoDaddy.it”)], are carried out at the headquarters of the company in charge of the processing and are only handled by employees, collaborators or partners of BOZZETTO Creative Studio in charge of processing, or by others in charge of occasional maintenance operations.
No data deriving from web services is communicated or disseminated.
The personal data provided by users who request service are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are not disclosed to third parties, unless the communication is required by law or is strictly necessary for the fulfillment of requests.
Specific purposes relating to individual processing operations are identified in detail in the offer of the various services provided by the Company.
In correspondence of the individual offers, in fact, the user will find specific information on the processing of personal data, pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.
Such information is in any case inspired by the principles contained in the Company’s Privacy Policy.

Type of data processed

Navigation data The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ‚Äč‚Äčaddresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s IT environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing.
The data in question could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of computer crimes against our site: except for this possibility, in general the data on web contacts are not kept for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by the user The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site involves by its very nature the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data entered in the letter.
Specific summary information can be found on the website pages dedicated to particular services on request.
We invite our users, in their requests for services or in their questions, not to send names or other personal data of third parties that are not strictly necessary; the use of fancy names appears much more appropriate.

Treatment modality
Personal data is processed in paper format and / or with automated tools, for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

 

For more info about cookies policy

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The intellectual and industrial property rights derived from all the texts, images, as well as the means and forms of presentation and assembly of our website belong, alone or as assignees, BOZZETTO Creative Studio. Therefore, works will be protected as intellectual property by the Italian legal system, being applicable both the Italian and European regulations in this field, as well as the international treaties concerning the subject and signed by Italy.

All rights reserved. In accordance with the law on intellectual property, the reproduction, distribution, public communication and use of all or part of the contents of its website without the express consent of BOZZETTO Studio Creativo are expressly prohibited.